ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PATAGONIA - IMO 9117193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PATAGONIAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117193Hits:1,092
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALIANÇA PATAGÔNIA
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9117193
Call Sign: V2PO5
Ex-names: Bruarfoss; Melbridge Bilbao; MB Canada
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. - Szczecin in 1996
Type/class: B183 type (B183/3/5) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Inle Star
IMO:9117193
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016301
Callsign:D5FL4
Former name(s):
- Florentia (Until 2013 Dec)
- IrÈne (Until 2012 Oct 16)
- Irene (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alianca Patagonia (Until 2006 May)
- Mb Canada (Until 2004 Apr)
- Melbridge Bilbao (Until 2003 Feb)
- Bruarfoss (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,650 tons
Summer DWT:12,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INLE STAR
© timbo2
ILNE STAR
© timbo2
FLORENTIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!