ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAL SUN - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ADMIRAL SUNAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:1,019
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09.11.2004 15:00 PGAC ADMIRAL SUN DWT 2 999 NETHERLANDS Porsgrunn, Dvk/Phv
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’16.07” N, 18°31’27.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Kalinigrad
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:23 UTCKalinigrad
2018 May 17th, 16:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 21:00:28 UTCChatham
2018 May 9th, 07:01:58 UTCHamburg
2018 May 5th, 23:00:51 UTCEmden
2018 April 30th, 23:39:20 UTCNoago
2018 April 27th, 03:15:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 26th, 03:00:22 UTCDemuk
2018 April 19th, 22:00:05 UTCGbsun
2018 April 15th, 15:00:33 UTCGbsea
More Of This Ship
Wilson Clyde
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Clyde
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Wilson Clyde
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!