ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPADRIA - IMO 9182643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CALAPADRIAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9182643Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9182643
Call Sign: DILS
Ex-names: Samaria; P&O Nedlloyd Samaria; Samaria
Built by: Hudong Shipyard - Shanghai in 2000 - www.hudong.com.cn
Shiptype: H1256A class
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 09/12/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samar
IMO:9182643
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671594000
Callsign:5VD15
Former name(s):
- Calapadria (Until 2008 Mar 14)
- Samaria (Until 2004 Mar 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Samaria (Until 2003 Mar)
- Samaria (Until 2000 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMARIA
© Max Buhl
CALAPADRIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SAMARIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!