ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTLAND - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:JUTLANDAdded:Jul 25, 2021
Captured:June 30, 2021IMO:9142497Hits:46
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eastbound on Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg/Germany at Canal Kilometer 63.
Length o.a. 87,99m beam 12,50m draught 4,54m
GT : 2,224 tons
DWT : 3,132 tons
Capacity : 151 TEU
Home port : Stade/Germany
Operated by Karl Meyer Reederei at Wischhafen/Germany
Main engine : MaK 8 M 20 (1,847hp at 1000rpm)
Speed : 11 kts
Callsign : DFZC
MMSI : 211718360
Built in 1997 by shipyard Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V. at Stroobos (NL) (yard number 284)
Ex- KLIFTRANS (Delfzijl/NL, until 03/2016)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’45.79” N, 18°52’50.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:21st Oct 2021
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:15 UTCBuesum Via Nok
2018 September 6th, 20:00:14 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 21:59:55 UTCKoege
2018 August 31st, 17:00:25 UTCSeaham
2018 August 29th, 08:00:33 UTCNorthfleet, Warp Plt
2018 August 24th, 04:00:28 UTCBelfast
2018 August 15th, 08:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 22:00:17 UTCNorthfleet, Warp Plt
2018 August 7th, 10:00:54 UTCBelfast
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:17 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
JUTLAND
© seaweasel
JÜTLAND
© Eddie Walker
JUTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!