Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sana Reefer - IMO 7021479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sana ReeferAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Atlantic
Former name(s):
- Careon (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sana Reefer (Until 2004 Oct)
- Monteblanco (Until 1997 Aug)
- El Cisne (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ur Txori (Until 1989 Oct)
- Topacio (Until 1975)
- Lian Dos (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,187 tons
Summer DWT:1,727 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patalavaca
© Patalavaca
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!