ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mogami Reefer - IMO 9184548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Mogami ReeferAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9184548Hits:671
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Mogami Reefer berthed at Napier 23/2/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Mogami
IMO:9184548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357735000
Callsign:3FSC9
Former name(s):
- Mogami Reefer (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,077 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°2’48.6” N, 11°32’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 194° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 08:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 18th, 04:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 16th, 21:30:31 UTCSouthampton
2017 April 12th, 08:30:55 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 4th, 16:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 4th, 15:30:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 3rd, 17:00:32 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 26th, 07:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 16th, 14:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 15th, 00:01:19 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Frio Mogami
© Patrick Deenik
Frio Mogami
© Patrick Deenik
Frio Mogami
© Hans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!