ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT PROTECTOR - IMO 7923524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:STOLT PROTECTORAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7923524Hits:621
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Protector. IMO No. 7923524. Built in 1983. Last shot by Frans Sanderse. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Protector
IMO:7923524
Former name(s):
- Stolt Exporter (Until 1992 May)
- Exporter (Until 1988 Jun)
- Atlas Exporter (Until 1983 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,587 tons
Summer DWT:39,782 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPORTER
© pieter melissen
STOLT PROTECTOR
© Gena Anfimov
STOLT PROTECTOR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 05, 2005 03:08 (11 years ago)
Great shot Tom, real clear and crisp for being taken from a distance, nice pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!