ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORES - IMO 9228801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FLORESAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228801Hits:771
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Flores. IMO No. 9228801. Built 2001. Seen here in New York, USA. Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Sky I
IMO:9228801
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215096000
Callsign:9HCD7
Former name(s):
- Flores (Until 2006 Oct 25)
- Flores I (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SKY 1
© Tomasello Letterio
BALTIC SKY I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC SKY I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 05, 2005 04:05 (13 years ago)
Excellent shot Tom, perfect timing, just as it seems the anchor is going down.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!