ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOE GULF - IMO 8602373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BOE GULFAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8602373Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 02-01-2007
Built:1988 Lenght:118,99 DWT:7947
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pearl
IMO:8602373
Former name(s):
- Sea Gulf (Until 2011 Nov)
- Boe Gulf (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zuetina (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Dover (Until 2003 May)
- Golden Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Otava (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUMBRAS, BOE GULF & BARTA
© Gena Anfimov
ZUETINA
© Henk Jungerius
Sea Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Jan 03, 2007 10:31 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment asnyk.
Best regards,

Christian
asnyk on Jan 02, 2007 19:53 (12 years ago)
She is ex Czechoslovak cargo ship OTAVA.Later renamed GOLDEN TRADER,MULTIMAX DOVER,ZUETINA and BOE GULF.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :