Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAREN - IMO 9200158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YARENAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO No:9200158
built by Torlaklar Tersanesi,Istanbul,2000
2713 dwt.1586 grt.814 net.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinga Safir
Flag:Faeroe Islands
Former name(s):
- Yaren (Until 2005 Sep 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’32.34” N, 16°42’10.98” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 237° (238°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:25 UTCGbg
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:20 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 20th, 03:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 17th, 02:30:30 UTCBrofjorden
2018 March 15th, 13:00:34 UTCNyborg
2018 March 14th, 19:00:23 UTCSkaw Rd
2018 March 12th, 09:00:34 UTCGothenburg Roads
2018 March 9th, 07:00:10 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 6th, 11:00:08 UTCBrofjorden Via Belt
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCBrofjorden
More Of This Ship
Vinga Safir
© Lennart Rydberg
© vovashap
Vinga Safir
© michaelsegeth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:00 (12 years ago)
neat little tanker, as usual great backdrop and nice full size side shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!