ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ PALMYRA - IMO 8206612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GAZ PALMYRAAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8206612Hits:739
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO No:8206612
ex Miskar
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Palmyra
IMO:8206612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353247000
Callsign:3FCO4
Former name(s):
- Miskar (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,228 tons
Summer DWT:9,996 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’56.22” N, 3°6’35.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Algiers
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 19th, 08:00:11 UTCAlgiers
2016 November 4th, 06:00:20 UTCArzew
2016 April 14th, 20:00:20 UTCAlgiers
2016 March 28th, 07:30:41 UTCAlgier
2016 February 17th, 01:00:26 UTCAlgiers
2016 January 2nd, 08:30:26 UTCAlgeciras
2015 December 19th, 08:30:37 UTCAlgiers
2015 December 17th, 06:00:48 UTCArzew
2015 September 13th, 06:00:42 UTCAlgiers
2015 September 1st, 08:00:41 UTCArzew
More Of This Ship
Gaz Palmyra
© Evgeniy .
Gaz Palmyra
© Evgeniy .
Gaz Palmyra
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!