ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eems Coast - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Eems CoastAdded:Aug 06, 2021
Captured:August 06, 2021IMO:8418019Hits:32
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Eems Coast" passes Eemshaven on River Ems inward bound for Emden the 6th August 2021.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’30.38” N, 7°42’13.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 326° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Gblei
Arrival:25th Oct 2021
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 12:00:20 UTCLittlehampton
2018 August 29th, 18:00:57 UTCTalbot
2018 August 15th, 07:00:31 UTCBoston
2018 August 10th, 18:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 03:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 09:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 5th, 08:00:59 UTCFor Order
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:52 UTCInvergordon
2018 July 27th, 23:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Eems Coast
© Gerolf Drebes
Eems Coast
© Frits Olinga
Eems Coast
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!