ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERA - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AMERAAdded:Aug 07, 2021
Captured:September 02, 2019IMO:8700280Hits:112
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Kiel Höltenau Canal locks
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’18.41” N, 15°8’26.2” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Rho
Arrival:30th Nov 2021
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AMERA
© Emmanuel.L
AMERA
© Emmanuel.L
AMERA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!