ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEJEN - IMO 6706553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VEJENAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6706553Hits:820
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO No:6706553
built by Hitachi Zosen.Japan 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Teteven 1
IMO:6706553
Flag:Bulgaria
Former name(s):
- Teteven (Until 2010 Apr)
- Vejen (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Storage Barge
Gross tonnage:8,692 tons
Summer DWT:14,027 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TETEVEN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TETEVEN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TETEVEN 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!