ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Sunbeam - IMO 5029453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:Atlantic SunbeamAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:5029453Hits:1,705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Livanos Shipping Group
Leaving Melbourne 1970's assisted by tug Gabo
[color=6600FF]
Built 1957 by Sanoyasu,Osaka. 10150grt
73 SKYTON - 76 MAKRON - 77 KEN FUNG
BU Kaohsiung 10.9.79
(information added by admin)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Keng Fung
IMO:5029453
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Sunbeam (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,064 tons
Summer DWT:15,553 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC SUNBEAM
© Paul Wille
ATLANTIC SUNBEAM
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 21, 2006 23:53 (10 years ago)
Very interesting pic!

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!