ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galway - IMO 5125788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:GalwayAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5125788Hits:1,338
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1959
7167dwt
Avenue Shipping Company
Arriving Melbourne 1970's
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fortune
IMO:5125788
Former name(s):
- Galway (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:12,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALWAY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 01, 2005 15:52 (11 years ago)
A fine looking vessel with a good Irish name.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!