ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hobart Star - IMO 5151866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:Hobart StarAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5151866Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1956
8398dwt
Blue Star Line
At Melbourne 1971 in Compass Line colours
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Prosperity
IMO:5151866
Former name(s):
- Buenos Aires Star (Until 1973)
- Hobart Star (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,026 tons
Summer DWT:12,162 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOBART STAR
© Paul Wille
HOBART STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
HOBART STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!