ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabulk Merlin - IMO 8210431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Seabulk MerlinAdded:Jul 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8210431Hits:1,287
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Reliance Star
IMO:8210431
Flag:Nigeria
Callsign:5NLT
Former name(s):
- Seabulk Merlin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Red Merlin (Until 1998 Jan)
- Saif (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:742 tons
Summer DWT:780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!