ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDPACIFIC - IMO 9247390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NORDPACIFICAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9247390Hits:1,201
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 22.2.2005
IMO No:9247390
built by Sumitomo H.I.Japan,2003
105344 dwt,56346 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Neverland
IMO:9247390
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247148700
Callsign:IBCT
Former name(s):
- Nordpacific (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,346 tons
Summer DWT:105,411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Palermo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°40’31.8” N, 24°32’3.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 96° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Alger For Orders
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 00:00:20 UTCAlger For Orders
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:44 UTCFos - Lavera
2018 May 28th, 15:00:11 UTCZawia - Libya
2018 May 28th, 00:01:27 UTCZawia - Libya Fo
2018 May 19th, 20:00:29 UTCDonges - France
2018 April 21st, 08:00:34 UTCMilazzo
2018 April 13th, 10:00:12 UTCMalta Opl
2018 April 9th, 08:00:27 UTCMalta Opl
2018 March 26th, 06:00:44 UTCMalta Fo
2018 March 11th, 21:01:57 UTCCeyhan For Orders
More Of This Ship
NEVERLAND
© Dragec
NEVERLAND
© lys
NEVERLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!