ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS ALEXIOS - IMO 9229116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS ALEXIOSAdded:Aug 14, 2021
Captured:August 01, 2021IMO:9229116Hits:31
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2021/8/1 Brunsbuettel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2000. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Vossborg
IMO:9229116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357365000
Callsign:3ETY7
Former name(s):
- Morpeth (Until 2007 Jan)
- Vossborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,708 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’23.58” N, 1°37’50.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:25th Oct 2021
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:54 UTCCannes
2018 August 11th, 14:00:36 UTCBonifacio
2018 July 19th, 14:00:00 UTCCannes
2018 July 5th, 18:00:47 UTCGenova
2017 December 17th, 06:15:57 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 December 17th, 01:00:55 UTCAlgas Singapore
2017 November 20th, 23:29:27 UTCOvpj 1
2017 November 20th, 23:29:25 UTCAlgas
2017 November 19th, 18:00:18 UTCAlgas
2017 November 3rd, 22:30:56 UTCOvpj 1
More Of This Ship
VOSSBORG
© Evgeniy .
Vossborg
© Simon Kruyswijk
Georgios Alexios
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!