ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORHAN BAYRAKTAR - IMO 9310331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORHAN BAYRAKTARAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9310331Hits:981
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built in Tuzla,Istanbul.2005
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Orhan Bayraktar
IMO:9310331
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000781
Callsign:TCCZ5
Former name(s):
- Kelebek (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,703 tons
Summer DWT:2,986 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°54’16.16” N, 28°49’17.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
22 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 22:00:45 UTCTurkeli
2017 September 28th, 13:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 18th, 15:00:20 UTCBari Italy
2017 August 28th, 08:00:54 UTCConstanta Romania
2017 August 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCRavenna Ita
2017 July 12th, 20:00:50 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 4th, 21:30:38 UTCAnnaba
2017 June 28th, 11:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 22nd, 10:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCHome
More Of This Ship
Orhan Bayraktar
© Evgeniy .
Orhan Bayraktar
© Evgeniy .
ORHAN BAYRAKTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!