ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORHAN BAYRAKTAR - IMO 9310331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ORHAN BAYRAKTARAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9310331Hits:1,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built in Tuzla,Istanbul.2005
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Orhan Bayraktar
IMO:9310331
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000781
Callsign:TCCZ5
Former name(s):
- Kelebek (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,703 tons
Summer DWT:2,986 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’0.85” N, 37°21’22.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 49° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 18:00:29 UTCMersin
2018 June 21st, 23:00:06 UTCMariupol
2018 June 13th, 10:00:17 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 2nd, 02:40:04 UTCHaifa
2018 April 15th, 12:30:36 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 28th, 14:00:00 UTCBizerte
2018 March 16th, 22:00:11 UTCMariupol
2018 January 30th, 04:00:54 UTCTurkeli
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 16th, 04:00:21 UTCConstantza
More Of This Ship
Orhan Bayraktar
© Evgeniy .
Orhan Bayraktar
© Evgeniy .
ORHAN BAYRAKTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!