ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATE - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Pingoud [View profile]Title:BEATEAdded:Aug 18, 2021
Captured:July 20, 2021IMO:9333345Hits:32
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"BEATE" inbound to Hamburg - 20.07.2021
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’15.71” N, 8°31’35.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 153° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:26th Oct 2021
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:36 UTCNoosl P/s
2018 September 9th, 01:00:24 UTCNlvli Steenbk P/s
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCNlrtm Ps
2018 September 7th, 11:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 14:30:55 UTCNoosl Ps
2018 September 4th, 05:00:58 UTCSehel Ps
2018 September 1st, 08:30:59 UTCNlvli Stennbk Ps
2018 August 30th, 17:00:31 UTCNlrtm Mc
2018 August 28th, 09:00:36 UTCSehel Ps
2018 August 25th, 05:00:35 UTCNevli Steenbk Pilot
More Of This Ship
Beate
© Lennart Rydberg
BEATE
© Marcus-S
Beate
© Wolfgang Fricke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!