ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETTA - IMO 9281437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARIETTAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281437Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO No:9281437
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries.South Korea.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Marietta
IMO:9281437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248390000
Callsign:9HA2346
Former name(s):
- World Prosperity (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,135 tons
Summer DWT:73,641 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’14.52” S, 46°12’9.18” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:3rd Jan 2017
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 23:00:35 UTCSantos
2016 November 18th, 23:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCEl Dehkeila
2015 November 23rd, 19:00:21 UTCPdm
2015 November 7th, 17:00:23 UTCFor Orders
2015 November 7th, 17:00:20 UTCAlgeciras
2015 October 19th, 15:00:30 UTCCartagena
2015 October 2nd, 14:00:35 UTCYuzhny
2015 September 24th, 14:00:32 UTCOdessa Opl
2015 August 13th, 04:30:34 UTCEren Turkey
More Of This Ship
MARIETTA
© har
MARIETTA
© har
Marietta
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!