ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierra Gredos - IMO 7719595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sierra GredosAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Captured:IMO:7719595Hits:914
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquamarine
IMO:7719595
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182223
Callsign:ERVW
Former name(s):
- Sierra Gredos (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,754 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUAMARINE
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
AQUAMARINE
© Maxi Alonso
Sierra Gredos
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!