ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PLYMOUTH - IMO 9225407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:MAERSK PLYMOUTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225407Hits:880
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Maersk Sealand chartered Liberian (Monrovia) flagged MAERSK PLYMOUTH working at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand 23.2.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9225407
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092575
Callsign:D5GB5
Former name(s):
- Anl Kiewa (Until 2014 Nov 24)
- Alexandra P (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Alexandra P (Until 2010 Nov 28)
- Oocl Keelung (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Alexandra P (Until 2007 May)
- Oocl Keelung (Until 2007 Mar 08)
- Alexandra P (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maersk Plymouth (Until 2006 Nov 25)
- Alexandra (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexandra
© Stephen Chester
ALEXANDRA
© U Beutekamp
ALEXANDRA
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!