ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mogami Reefer - IMO 9184548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Mogami ReeferAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9184548Hits:890
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Napier 23.2.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Mogami
IMO:9184548
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357735000
Callsign:3FSC9
Former name(s):
- Mogami Reefer (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,077 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°58’16.92” N, 15°39’6.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 277° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas G.c.
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 10:00:08 UTCLas Palmas G.c.
2018 April 11th, 10:00:07 UTCLas Palmas G.c.
2018 March 5th, 06:45:11 UTCNal
2018 February 14th, 13:00:02 UTCPanama Canal
2017 November 29th, 10:00:48 UTCMatadi
2017 November 5th, 18:00:47 UTCAnwerpen
2017 October 24th, 07:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 16th, 13:00:30 UTCKalundborg
2017 October 16th, 11:00:40 UTCSkagen
2017 September 28th, 16:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Hans
Aegean Breeze
© Hans
Frio Mogami
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 10, 2005 11:51 (13 years ago)
Great stern view in good light
fede/8
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!