ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRISIA - IMO 8919879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BBC FRISIAAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919879Hits:1,098
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
09.11.2004 13:59 V2IW BBC FRISIA DWT 5 780
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Tønsberg, Scanrope

Vessel Identification
Name:Roelof
IMO:8919879
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246453000
Callsign:PHFE
Former name(s):
- Bbc Frisia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Annegret (Until 1999 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,780 tons
Summer DWT:7,912 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’20.02” N, 102°20’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 294° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:4th Aug 2016
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 5th, 10:00:02 UTCP.said
2016 March 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCTunis
2016 March 4th, 08:00:33 UTCSantos
2015 December 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCSt Petersburg
2015 December 23rd, 01:00:55 UTCSt.peterburg
2015 December 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCSt.peterburg
2015 December 12th, 16:45:15 UTCBayonne
2015 December 1st, 08:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2015 October 8th, 18:00:08 UTCCeuta
2015 September 30th, 20:00:42 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
ROELOF
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Roelof
© Gerolf Drebes
ROELOF
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!