Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierra Nava - IMO 8807648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sierra NavaAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra Nava
Former name(s):
- Cottica (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,660 tons
Summer DWT:4,446 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Sierra Nava
© Ricardo Parga
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!