ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CADY - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:CADYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1990, ATG St. John's, 2375gt, V2SX,

reg owner m.s. Eversmeer, Manager Pheonix Reed.

Ex Skagern-93, rn-97 Eversmeer.


Plymouth 7th July 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’29.86” N, 16°25’39.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 60° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
25 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:34 UTCRiga
2017 December 16th, 08:00:40 UTCRanders
2017 December 5th, 20:00:45 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 20:00:45 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:59 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:48 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:44 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:39 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:36 UTCUst'-luga
2017 December 5th, 19:00:32 UTCUst'-luga
More Of This Ship
KAIE
© Malte Classens
KAIE
© Malte Classens
Kaie
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!