ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Sep 07, 2021
Captured:March 30, 2021IMO:9355812Hits:27
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RIJNBORG on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 30.3.2021


IMO: 9355812
Name: RIJNBORG
Vessel Type - Generic: Cargo
Vessel Type - Detailed: Container Ship
Status: Active
MMSI: 246530000
Call Sign: PHFZ
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Gross Tonnage: 16506
Summer DWT: 16450 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 176 x 23.7 m
Year Built: 2007
Home Port: DELFZIJL
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’8.34” N, 18°31’17.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:8th Sep 2021
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:27 UTCScheveningen Roads
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:57 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:55 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:38 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:26 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:25 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:08 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© jens smit
Rijnborg
© Wil Weijsters
RIJNBORG
© index
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!