ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIANA - IMO 9013024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:FRISIANAAdded:Sep 09, 2021
Captured:July 01, 2000IMO:9013024Hits:135
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRISIANA outbound Rotterdam passing Hoek van Holland

photo July 01, 2000 - Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc Z
IMO:9013024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354448000
Callsign:HO9614
Former name(s):
- Golo River (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frisiana (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,954 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’9.2” N, 29°17’9.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:24th Jan 2022
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
FRISIENA
© Nektarios Papadakis
FRISIENA
© Nektarios Papadakis
APRIL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!