ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIERRA NAFRIA - IMO 8807636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:SIERRA NAFRIAAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Captured:IMO:8807636Hits:1,048
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Coppename
IMO:8807636
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306862000
Callsign:PJYM
Former name(s):
- Sierra Nafria (Until 2008 Apr)
- Coppename (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,666 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coppename
© Wil Weijsters
Coppename
© Wil Weijsters
COPPENAME
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!