ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YASA ILHAN - IMO 9216810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:YASA ILHANAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216810Hits:2,610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO Added 9396218
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:New Spirit
IMO:9216810
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004423
Callsign:V7WY5
Former name(s):
- Alara K (Until 2011 Sep)
- Yasa Ilhan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,413 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’29.64” N, 32°28’47.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 20:00:57 UTCCjk
2017 September 18th, 20:00:38 UTCCjk China
2017 May 20th, 08:00:50 UTCChittagong
2017 May 14th, 22:00:31 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 January 10th, 17:45:44 UTCUs Lgb
2016 November 26th, 08:30:02 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 October 24th, 17:00:00 UTCZa Dur
2016 February 24th, 11:00:25 UTCLongkou Chn
2016 January 8th, 08:30:35 UTCSingapore
2015 November 15th, 23:30:56 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!