ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilson Astaikos - IMO 9313759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Wilson AstaikosAdded:Sep 13, 2021
Captured:August 08, 2021IMO:9313759Hits:36
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Netherlands flag, built 2010, gross tons 2451
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Astakos
IMO:9313759
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248448000
Callsign:9HA2370
Former name(s):
- 2008 Slovenske Lodenice Komarno A.s.bratislava (Until 2006 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,597 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’4.9” N, 4°51’22.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:12th Jul 2019
14:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 years 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 08:00:29 UTCEsgar
2018 September 10th, 15:00:55 UTCItsvn
2018 September 4th, 08:00:17 UTCStavanger
2018 August 8th, 06:00:40 UTCPlswi
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCRuvyg
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCRuvyg Via Kiel
2018 July 8th, 21:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 5th, 06:00:48 UTCItsvn Via Nok
2018 June 17th, 22:00:14 UTCPlszz Via Nok
2018 June 7th, 11:00:51 UTCEssci
More Of This Ship
Wilson Astakos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Astakos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON ASTAKOS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!