ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIA STREAM - IMO 9030137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ITALIA STREAMAdded:Sep 13, 2021
Captured:September 13, 2021IMO:9030137Hits:77
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer ship ITALIA STREAM (IMo9030137) arriving at Fort de France on September 13th 2021.
Vessel Identification
Name:Italia Reefer
IMO:9030137
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308438000
Callsign:C6KD5
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Italia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,930 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°40’21.9” N, 17°25’21.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:13th Oct 2021
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:32 UTCFrrad-mqfdf
2018 August 31st, 23:30:02 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 29th, 22:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 09:00:27 UTCFort De France
2018 July 21st, 04:00:42 UTCRadicatel
2018 July 19th, 01:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 07:00:37 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 June 21st, 09:00:33 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 June 11th, 17:00:55 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 9th, 18:00:22 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CHIQUITA ITALIA
© Paul T
CHIQUITA ITALIA
© Paul T
ITALIA STREAM
© Richard Andres Brito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!