ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Nikalos - IMO 9291779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Agios NikalosAdded:Sep 14, 2021
Captured:September 12, 2021IMO:9291779Hits:48
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
approaching Humber International Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
IMO:9291779
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240963000
Callsign:SVAV5
Former name(s):
- Boomerang (Until 2009 Oct)
- Mykali (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,818 tons
Summer DWT:76,390 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’23.88” N, 89°56’16.56” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 349° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nola
Arrival:21st Jan 2022
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:00:27 UTCPuerto Drummond
2018 July 26th, 01:00:42 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 1st, 21:00:20 UTCTurkeli
2018 June 20th, 20:00:05 UTCYuzhnny
2018 June 17th, 20:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 15th, 05:00:51 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 21st, 13:30:10 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 16th, 17:00:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 27th, 10:00:01 UTCTurkeli

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAS
© csaba
Agios Nikolaos
© TomJones
Agios Nikolaos
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!