ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIK - IMO 9435105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ERIKAdded:Sep 16, 2021
Captured:September 13, 2021IMO:9435105Hits:67
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Centro quay, Sagunto Port on 13/09/2021.
Call Sign : V2DB6
MMSI : 305161000
Gross tonnage : 9.618, DWT : 12.763, LDT : 5.209
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 138,37 x 21,00 x 8,00 m - Depth : 11,00 m
TEU : 665, Bale : 14.865 m≥, Grain : 15.952 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 150 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 6M43C _ hp.: 7.342, Kw.: 5.400, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangdong Shipyard - Wuhu AH (CHN). Yard No. 12000-10
Standard design : Volharding12500
Name of ship : ERIK, 2017/05.
Former name : BBC Louisiana, 2008/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Louisiana
IMO:9435105
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305161000
Callsign:V2DB6
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,763 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°56’27.95” N, 95°19’8.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 237° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:1st Dec 2021
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:38 UTCAu Ptj
2018 August 7th, 13:45:29 UTCSingapore Pwbg"a"
2018 July 9th, 13:00:00 UTCHorsoy
2018 July 5th, 23:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 15:00:43 UTCMalta
2018 May 9th, 09:45:59 UTCPalma
2018 May 7th, 14:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 1st, 06:00:47 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 29th, 09:00:21 UTCIjmuiden Via Nok
2018 April 29th, 05:00:19 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Erik
© Ed Francissen
ERIK
© vazee
ERIK
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!