ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierre Nieves - IMO 8807636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Sierre NievesAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Captured:IMO:8807636Hits:1,099
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Walvis Bay Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Coppename
IMO:8807636
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306862000
Callsign:PJYM
Former name(s):
- Sierra Nafria (Until 2008 Apr)
- Coppename (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,666 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’21.22” N, 14°46’48.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 01:00:07 UTCPort Said
2017 September 1st, 16:00:25 UTCCape Town
2017 May 22nd, 07:00:55 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 30th, 08:00:37 UTCPort Said
2017 March 8th, 17:00:45 UTCCaraminal
2016 December 5th, 12:00:10 UTCTuzla
2016 October 30th, 16:00:15 UTCTrapani
2016 February 12th, 16:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 21st, 16:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 16th, 15:00:25 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
Coppename
© Wil Weijsters
COPPENAME
© jdap
COPPENAME
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Apr 14, 2011 22:02 (7 years ago)
IMO should be 8421298
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!