ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS S - IMO 9226968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS SAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226968Hits:621
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 04-01-2007
Built:2001 Lenght:274 DWT:159981
Vessel Identification
Name:Amore Mio Ii
IMO:9226968
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013333
Callsign:A8MF6
Former name(s):
- Georgios S. (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,616 tons
Summer DWT:159,981 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:15.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’1.86” N, 103°35’10.74” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 288° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SARAK
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :