ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ICELAND - IMO 9173331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BBC ICELANDAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173331Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21.02.2005 07:30 BBC Iceland leaving Scanrope in Tønsberg heading for Mexico. Scanropes largest order ever was loaded onto BBC Iceland; Anchor Chains for a new oil rig in the mexico gulf.
This was also the first opening of the new pedestrian bridge between Tønsberg and Nøtterøy for a merchant ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Iceland
IMO:9173331
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304697000
Callsign:V2OT8
Former name(s):
- Industrial Accord (Until 2002 Sep)
- Spiekeroog (Until 1999 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’40.81” N, 25°55’32.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Eheun>trgul
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
00:01:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 00:01:22 UTCEheun>trgul
2017 September 13th, 07:00:07 UTCEsceu>mrnkc
2017 September 12th, 22:00:26 UTCIttar>esceu
2017 September 5th, 06:30:28 UTCAldrz>ittar
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:05 UTCEscas>aldrz
2017 August 7th, 12:00:28 UTCLimas
2017 July 31st, 12:00:34 UTCTarragona
2017 July 29th, 11:00:46 UTCAlger
2017 July 27th, 04:00:29 UTCAnnaba
2017 July 5th, 04:00:09 UTCTuzla Turkey
More Of This Ship
BBC ICELAND
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC ICELAND
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC ICELAND
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!