ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rix Spring - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:Rix SpringAdded:Sep 18, 2021
Captured:September 18, 2021IMO:9137296Hits:42
Location:Pargas, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rix Spring at Korpo,Finland 18.09.2021.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’6.26” N, 8°27’43.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Esbjerg Via Nok
Arrival:4th Mar 2020
17:59:47 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RIX SPRING
© Igor Dilo
Rix Spring
© Folke Ísterman
RIX SPRING
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!