Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS P - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SIRIUS PAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Sirius P, coaster, ATG, bt. 1990, gt. 2443, at Savona on 23.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’54.59” N, 0°27’37.03” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 332° (334°)
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 15:00:47 UTCTeesport
2018 March 8th, 22:00:54 UTCMargate For Order
2018 March 8th, 17:00:46 UTCDover For Order
2018 March 4th, 06:00:48 UTCNewport
2018 February 26th, 20:00:02 UTCRuncorn
2018 February 17th, 15:00:35 UTCCork
2018 February 4th, 16:00:48 UTCRouen
2018 January 30th, 18:00:23 UTCBirdport
2018 January 28th, 16:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 January 24th, 10:00:45 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
© Christophe Dedieu
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!