ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMADA SPRINTER - IMO 8919788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARMADA SPRINTERAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:November 25, 2004IMO:8919788Hits:1,248
Location:Tunis, Tunisia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The German ATG flag containerships Armada Sprinter, bt. 1991, bt. 7398, entering the port of Tunis on 25.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Annabella I
IMO:8919788
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215784000
Callsign:9HAO8
Former name(s):
- Gascogne (Until 2011 Aug)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2004 Dec)
- Anne Sibum (Until 2004 May)
- Pelias (Until 2001 Oct)
- Thea Kahrs (Until 2000 Sep)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2000 Mar)
- Thea Kahrs (Until 1999 Oct)
- Nautilus (Until 1998 May)
- Zim Constanta (Until 1996 Apr)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1995 Mar)
- Nautilus (Until 1994)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1993 Mar)
- Nautilus (Until 1992 Feb)
- Wodan (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,398 tons
Summer DWT:11,117 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’47” N, 30°55’9.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 07:00:06 UTCIcdas
2018 February 5th, 22:00:07 UTCOdesa
2018 January 30th, 17:00:43 UTCTrabzon
2018 January 25th, 18:00:09 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 20th, 14:00:28 UTCIstanbul Strait
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 10th, 06:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:24 UTCOdessa
2017 November 26th, 23:00:45 UTCBartin
2017 November 24th, 03:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Annabella I
© Vladimir Knyaz
Annabella I
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANNABELLA I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!