ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL - IMO 7802122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:DANIELAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7802122Hits:1,479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DANIEL
Imo No. 7802122
Sheerness Anchorage 22-05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlim
IMO:7802122
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043058
Callsign:TCUB2
Former name(s):
- Daniel (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aries (Until 1998 Aug)
- Fossum (Until 1985)
- Sudan Crown (Until 1983)
- Fossum (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,547 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aries
© simonwp
Nazlim
© Evgeniy .
Nazlim
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ian horsfall on Feb 26, 2005 23:11 (12 years ago)
This is really a wonderfull photo classic ship biulding at its finest and a ship owner that appears to take pride in his ships.ianh
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!