ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAN HE & CMA CGM ELBE - IMO 9001045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:SHAN HE & CMA CGM ELBEAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001045Hits:748
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shan He -IMO#9043641- & CMA CGM Elbe -IMO#9001045- both seen in Boston,MA,1-5-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe
IMO:9001045
Former name(s):
- Jiangsu Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Elbe (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Bremen (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:44,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BREMEN
© Andreas Spörri
ELBE
© Josef B.
ELBE
© John Ovey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jan 07, 2007 03:56 (12 years ago)
Back to back; nice shot. Always interesting to see container port up close like this.
Nate on Jan 06, 2007 04:02 (12 years ago)
Nice catch, what time did you take this photo? The Elbe departed at around 3:00.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :