ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLUVIUS PLYM - IMO 9163611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:FLUVIUS PLYMAdded:Sep 21, 2021
Captured:September 14, 2021IMO:9163611Hits:69
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Liverpool Pier Head, inbound for Ellesmere Port from Santander and departed 16/09/2021 for Newport.
Built by Barkmeijer Shipyard BV. Stroobos, Netherlands
Keel laid 07/09/1997
Launched 11/12/1997
Completed 06/01/1998
Ship Manager, Exe Shipping Ltd. Crediton, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Plym
IMO:9163611
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000200
Callsign:C6AZ5
Former name(s):
- Ps Sand (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sand (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sand (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°17’49.44” N, 5°48’49.74” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:25th Jan 2022
20:30:31 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Eddie Walker
Fluvius Plym
© Wil Weijsters
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!