ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TERESA - IMO 7320253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MSC TERESAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:February 05, 2004IMO:7320253Hits:3,756
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA, 5/2/2004
Built 1974, 22042grt. Originally TAMARA, Brostrom-owned and sailing in the Atlanttrafik service with two sister ships. Since purchase by Mediterranean Shipping Co. in 1988, she has been RAFAELA S., MSC RAFAELA S. (1994), and MSC TERESA (1996). One of her sister ships, also much renamed, now sails as MSC FEDERICA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Teresa
IMO:7320253
Former name(s):
- Msc Rafaela (Until 1996 Sep)
- Msc Rafaela S. (Until 1996)
- Rafaela S (Until 1994)
- Seagull (Until 1988)
- Tavara (Until 1986)
- Tamara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,042 tons
Summer DWT:20,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TERESA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC TERESA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC Teresa
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 06, 2007 08:32 (14 years ago)
Fantastic picture.
She a very good looing one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!