ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULEYMAN CELEBI - IMO 7905675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SULEYMAN CELEBIAdded:Feb 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7905675Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SULEYMAN CELEBI DARDENELLES AUG 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Adnan Kaptan
IMO:7905675
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002273
Callsign:TCAV7
Former name(s):
- Suleyman Celebi (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:955 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADNAN KAPTAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
ADNAN KAPTAN
© mara
ADNAN KAPTAN
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!