ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:LADY NORAAdded:Sep 25, 2021
Captured:September 25, 2021IMO:9243851Hits:38
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Manager/owner: Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors- en Agentuurkantoren BV / Beheermaats. Timberfleet II BV
Builder: Niestern - Sander BV, Delfzijl (y.n. 908)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°33’58.01” N, 12°42’11.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 174° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:6th Dec 2021
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:06 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 05:00:56 UTCSlite
2018 August 15th, 10:00:33 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 13th, 17:30:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 16:00:53 UTCRauma
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCFlushing
2018 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCWisbech
2018 July 21st, 14:00:58 UTCSlite
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:28 UTCWisbech
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© vovashap
LADY NORA
© vovashap
LADY NORA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 38 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!